Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021.7.14 || Weijia Sun || Stellar Rotation [[:File:Stellar_Rotation.pdf|download]] | |2021.7.14 || Weijia Sun || Stellar Rotation [[:File:Stellar_Rotation.pdf|download]] | ||
|- | |||
|2021.9.8 || Mengting Ju || A story about IZw 18[[:File:IZw18.pptx|download]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:03, 7 December 2021
腾讯会议ID: 4786244041
2nd semester
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2021.8.25 | Rafael S. de Souza | Astrostatistics Tips pdf |
2021.9.26 | JingCheng Yu | CUDA pdf |
1st semester
File:Astrostats tips.pdfDate | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2021.3.3 | Fu Jian | Simulation and emulation of 21cm HI signals for SKA |
2021.3.24 | Zhengyi Shao | Using the Gaia parallax correctly - The importance and the composition of the parallax uncertainty |
2021.3.31 | Rongrong Liu | MaNGA_map File |
2021.4.16 | Lu Li | HDBSCAN pdf |
2021.4.21 | Shiyin Shen | deep exposure, multiple exposure and stacking pdf |
2021.4.23 | Li Chen | Dias open cluster catalog File |
2021.5.7 | Mi Chen | CNN pdf |
2021.5.26 | Jiafeng Lu | Attenuation & Effective optical depth pptx |
2021.7.14 | Weijia Sun | Stellar Rotation download |
2021.9.8 | Mengting Ju | A story about IZw 18download |