Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020.04.17 || Li Zhaozhou(SJTU) || Mass Profile of the Milky Way | |2020.04.17 || Li Zhaozhou(SJTU) || Mass Profile of the Milky Way | ||
|- | |||
|2020.04.17 || Zhang Shuhui || Star Clusters | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 22 April 2020
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2020.01.08 | Liu Rongrong | Prospector and Prior in the non-parametric SFH |
2020.01.15 | Shen Shiyin | How to model the spectrum of a galaxy pdf file |
2020.03.18 | Shen Mengting | Galaxy Morphology and Gas Content |
2020.03.25 | Lu Jiafeng | Dust Attenuation Curve |
2020.04.08 | Shen Shiyin | Compact Galaxy Systems in LAMOST |
2020.04.17 | Li Zhaozhou(SJTU) | Mass Profile of the Milky Way |
2020.04.17 | Zhang Shuhui | Star Clusters |