Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020.05.13 || Zhang Wenjing || Abundance Gradient of the Milky Way | |2020.05.13 || Zhang Wenjing || Abundance Gradient of the Milky Way | ||
|- | |||
|2020.05.20 || Zheng Yunliang || Dynamics Properties of Compact Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2020.05.27 || Zhong Jing || Age of Stellars | |||
|- | |||
|2020.06.03 || Zhong Wenxin || Radial Profile of Hot Gas | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:32, 3 June 2020
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2020.01.08 | Liu Rongrong | Prospector and Prior in the non-parametric SFH |
2020.01.15 | Shen Shiyin | How to model the spectrum of a galaxy pdf file |
2020.03.18 | Shen Mengting | Galaxy Morphology and Gas Content |
2020.03.25 | Lu Jiafeng | Dust Attenuation Curve |
2020.04.08 | Shen Shiyin | Compact Galaxy Systems in LAMOST |
2020.04.17 | Li Zhaozhou(SJTU) | Mass Profile of the Milky Way |
2020.04.22 | Zhang Shuhui | Star Clusters |
2020.04.29 | Zhang Xi | Open Cluster in LAMOST-MRS |
2020.05.06 | Zhao Donghai | Intro of Cosmology & Dark Matter |
2020.05.13 | Zhang Wenjing | Abundance Gradient of the Milky Way |
2020.05.20 | Zheng Yunliang | Dynamics Properties of Compact Groups |
2020.05.27 | Zhong Jing | Age of Stellars |
2020.06.03 | Zhong Wenxin | Radial Profile of Hot Gas |