Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Increaselin (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Date !! Speaker !! Title | ! Date !! Speaker !! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016. | |2016.10.26 || Lin, Chien-Cheng || Observing Proposals [2016.10.26.pdf] | ||
|- | |||
|2016.10.19 || Feng, Shuai || Merging Galaxies? | |||
|- | |||
|2016.10.12 || Students || Thesis opening/progress reports | |||
|- | |||
|2016.08.31 || Ju, Mengting || 光谱简单处理 spectral analysis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016. | |2016.08.17 || Zheng, Yunliang || Compact Groups in Main Galaxy Sample(DR7 data products)[http://cluster.shao.ac.cn/wiki/images/f/f7/CG_part1.pdf pdf] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016. | |2016.08.10 || Yang, Li || Data Reduction of Spectroscopy with IRAF [http://cluster.shao.ac.cn/wiki/images/f/ff/20160810.pdf pdf] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016.07.27 || Li, Lu || A new method to study the properties of open clusters | |2016.07.27 || Li, Lu || A new method to study the properties of open clusters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016. | |2016.07.20 || Zhang, Chaoli || An introduction to [[MCMC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016. | |2016.03.02 || Lin, Chien-Cheng ||Updates on Searching for Be Stars in LAMOST data | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016. | |2016.01.27 || Liu, Cheng||The nature of stars with common origin: clues from metallicity, elemental abundances, and kinematics | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:49, 26 October 2016
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2016.10.26 | Lin, Chien-Cheng | Observing Proposals [2016.10.26.pdf] |
2016.10.19 | Feng, Shuai | Merging Galaxies? |
2016.10.12 | Students | Thesis opening/progress reports |
2016.08.31 | Ju, Mengting | 光谱简单处理 spectral analysis |
2016.08.17 | Zheng, Yunliang | Compact Groups in Main Galaxy Sample(DR7 data products)pdf |
2016.08.10 | Yang, Li | Data Reduction of Spectroscopy with IRAF pdf |
2016.07.27 | Li, Lu | A new method to study the properties of open clusters |
2016.07.20 | Zhang, Chaoli | An introduction to MCMC |
2016.03.02 | Lin, Chien-Cheng | Updates on Searching for Be Stars in LAMOST data |
2016.01.27 | Liu, Cheng | The nature of stars with common origin: clues from metallicity, elemental abundances, and kinematics |