Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ju Mengting|| [[:File:8-22-暑期统计班总结.pdf|Regression]], [[:File:Day 2 Regression.pdf|Regression by Eric Feigelson]] | | || Ju Mengting|| [[:File:8-22-暑期统计班总结.pdf|Regression]], [[:File:Day 2 Regression.pdf|Regression by Eric Feigelson]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2018.08.29 || Wang Haifeng (YNU) || Rediscovering the outskirts of the Galactic disk with Gaia+LAMOST (GaMOST) | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:27, 5 September 2018
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2018.03.21 | Liu Rongrong | Non-parametric Analysis of Stellar Mass and Star Formation Timescale pdf |
2018.04.18 | Feng Shuai | From Pair to Merger |
2018.06.27 | Feng Shuai | SDSS-IV总结 A |
Ju Mengting | SDSS-IV总结 B | |
Lu Jiafeng | SDSS-IV总结 C | |
2018.07.11 | Shen Shiyin | |
2018.08.15 | Lu Jiafeng | 星际物理与化学 |
2018.08.22 | Lu Jiafeng | 密度估计 |
Huang Yiqi | 统计推断 | |
Ju Mengting | Regression, Regression by Eric Feigelson | |
2018.08.29 | Wang Haifeng (YNU) | Rediscovering the outskirts of the Galactic disk with Gaia+LAMOST (GaMOST) |