Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016.07.20 || Zhang, Chaoli || An introduction to [[MCMC]] | |2016.07.20 || Zhang, Chaoli || An introduction to [[MCMC]] | ||
|- | |||
|2016.07.27 || Lu, Li || A new method to study the properties of open clusters [Open_cluster.pdf] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016.08.10 || Yang,Li || Data Reduction of Spectroscopy with IRAF [http://cluster.shao.ac.cn/wiki/images/f/ff/20160810.pdf pdf] | |2016.08.10 || Yang,Li || Data Reduction of Spectroscopy with IRAF [http://cluster.shao.ac.cn/wiki/images/f/ff/20160810.pdf pdf] |
Revision as of 03:21, 2 September 2016
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2016.01.27 | Liu, Cheng | The nature of stars with common origin: clues from metallicity, elemental abundances, and kinematics |
2016.03.02 | Lin, Chien-Cheng | Updates on Searching for Be Stars in LAMOST data |
2016.07.20 | Zhang, Chaoli | An introduction to MCMC |
2016.07.27 | Lu, Li | A new method to study the properties of open clusters [Open_cluster.pdf] |
2016.08.10 | Yang,Li | Data Reduction of Spectroscopy with IRAF pdf |