Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016.03.02 || Lin, Chien-Cheng ||Updates on Searching for Be Stars in LAMOST data | |2016.03.02 || Lin, Chien-Cheng ||Updates on Searching for Be Stars in LAMOST data | ||
|- | |||
|2016.07.20 || Zhang, Chaoli || An introduction to [[MCMC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:11, 26 July 2016
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2016.01.27 | Liu, Cheng | The nature of stars with common origin: clues from metallicity, elemental abundances, and kinematics |
2016.03.02 | Lin, Chien-Cheng | Updates on Searching for Be Stars in LAMOST data |
2016.07.20 | Zhang, Chaoli | An introduction to MCMC |