Difference between revisions of "Seminar Plan"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Seminar Plan) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Date !! Speaker !! Title | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.09.03 || Lin, Chien-Cheng || [[Media:20140903-roger.pdf|Searching for and Characterization of Galactic Open Clusters toward the Galactic Anti-Center with Pan-STARRS1]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.09.10 || Lee, Duane || [[Media:duane_talk091014.pdf|A next-generation program for chemical enrichment evolution of dwarf satellite galaxy models]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.09.17 || Chen, Li || [[Media:ngc6791_chenli.pdf|WIYN OPEN CLUSTER STUDY. LIX. RADIAL-VELOCITY MEMBERSHIP OF THE EVOLVED population OF THE OLD OPEN CLUSTER NGC6791 (ref.arXiv:1408.3117)]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014.09.24 || Mamen Argudo|| [[Media:Mamen.pdf|Characterisation of an Isolated Galaxy Sample and the Influence of the Environment]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014.10.01 || National Day || none | |||
|- | |||
|2014.10.08 || National Day || none | |||
|- | |||
|2014.10.15 || Li, Linlin || [[Media:Linlin Li2014.10.15.pdf|Star Count Method to Study Galactic Structure]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014.10.22 || Molloy, Matthew (KIAA) || Resonant Clumping and Substructure in Galaxy Disks | |||
|- | |||
|2014.10.29 || Annual Meeting of Astronomy || none | |||
|- | |||
|2014.11.05 || No Meeting || none | |||
|- | |||
|2014.11.12 || Li, Jiangtao || [[Media:201411_NJU_PMO_XMU_KIAA_v3.pptx|Circum-galactic Medium Around Local Spiral Galaxies -- A New Window to Understand Galaxy Evolution]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014.11.19 || No Meeting || none | |||
|- | |||
|2014.11.26 || Shen, Shiyin || [[Media:The_galaxy_pairs.pdf|The galaxy pairs]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014.12.03 || Conference in Barcelona || The Milky Way Unravelled. The GREAT-ITN Closing Conference | |||
|- | |||
|2014.12.10 || Shao, Zhengyi ||Mixture-model of open clusters and the contemplation of LAMOST | |||
|- | |||
|2014.12.17 || Liu, Chengze ||UCD in the Virgo Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|2014.12.24 || Christmas Day || none | |||
|- | |||
|2014.12.31 || New Year's Day || none | |||
|- | |||
|2015.01.07 || No Meeting ||none | |||
|- | |||
|2015.01.14 || Zhang, Shuhui || | |||
|- | |||
|2015.01.21 || Pang, Xiaoying || | |||
|- | |||
|2015.01.28 || Chang, Ruixiang || | |||
|- | |||
|2015.02.04 || Fu, Jian || | |||
|- | |||
|2015.02.11 || Winter Holiday|| | |||
|- | |||
|2015.04.15 || Lin, Chien-Cheng||Newly Discovered B-type Emission Stars in the LAMOST DR1 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:22, 13 April 2015
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2014.09.03 | Lin, Chien-Cheng | Searching for and Characterization of Galactic Open Clusters toward the Galactic Anti-Center with Pan-STARRS1 |
2014.09.10 | Lee, Duane | A next-generation program for chemical enrichment evolution of dwarf satellite galaxy models |
2014.09.17 | Chen, Li | WIYN OPEN CLUSTER STUDY. LIX. RADIAL-VELOCITY MEMBERSHIP OF THE EVOLVED population OF THE OLD OPEN CLUSTER NGC6791 (ref.arXiv:1408.3117) |
2014.09.24 | Mamen Argudo | Characterisation of an Isolated Galaxy Sample and the Influence of the Environment |
2014.10.01 | National Day | none |
2014.10.08 | National Day | none |
2014.10.15 | Li, Linlin | Star Count Method to Study Galactic Structure |
2014.10.22 | Molloy, Matthew (KIAA) | Resonant Clumping and Substructure in Galaxy Disks |
2014.10.29 | Annual Meeting of Astronomy | none |
2014.11.05 | No Meeting | none |
2014.11.12 | Li, Jiangtao | Circum-galactic Medium Around Local Spiral Galaxies -- A New Window to Understand Galaxy Evolution |
2014.11.19 | No Meeting | none |
2014.11.26 | Shen, Shiyin | The galaxy pairs |
2014.12.03 | Conference in Barcelona | The Milky Way Unravelled. The GREAT-ITN Closing Conference |
2014.12.10 | Shao, Zhengyi | Mixture-model of open clusters and the contemplation of LAMOST |
2014.12.17 | Liu, Chengze | UCD in the Virgo Cluster |
2014.12.24 | Christmas Day | none |
2014.12.31 | New Year's Day | none |
2015.01.07 | No Meeting | none |
2015.01.14 | Zhang, Shuhui | |
2015.01.21 | Pang, Xiaoying | |
2015.01.28 | Chang, Ruixiang | |
2015.02.04 | Fu, Jian | |
2015.02.11 | Winter Holiday | |
2015.04.15 | Lin, Chien-Cheng | Newly Discovered B-type Emission Stars in the LAMOST DR1 |