Difference between revisions of "Lunch talks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Increaselin (talk | contribs) |
Increaselin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 26.10.2015 || Prashanth Mohan (SHAO) || Time variability in black hole systems || http://doodle.com/poll/dqupmrgby739nztks8pq3x56/admin#table | | 26.10.2015 || Prashanth Mohan (SHAO) || Time variability in black hole systems || http://doodle.com/poll/dqupmrgby739nztks8pq3x56/admin#table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09.11.2015 || | | 09.11.2015 || Fu-Guo Xie (SHAO) || TBA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23. | | 23.11.2015 || TBA || TBA || | ||
|- | |||
| 07.12.2015 || TBA || TBA || | |||
|- | |||
| 21.12.2015 || TBA || TBA || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:05, 28 October 2015
The SHAO postdocs lunch talks page, contact Martin, Minyi, or Roger to give a talk.
If any of your colleges are are interested in attending, please encourage them to sign-up to the mailing list here: http://eepurl.com/bomK-9
Date | Speaker | Title | Poll |
---|---|---|---|
07.09.2015 | Baile Li (SHAO) | Supermassive black holes can fully merge in axisymmetric galaxies | |
21.09.2015 | Thijs Kouwenhoven (KIAA/PKU) | TBA | |
05.10.2015 | No talk due to National Day vacation | ||
12.10.2015 | Prashanth Mohan (SHAO) | Time variability in black hole systems | postponed to 26.10 http://doodle.com/poll/dqupmrgby739nztk |
26.10.2015 | Prashanth Mohan (SHAO) | Time variability in black hole systems | http://doodle.com/poll/dqupmrgby739nztks8pq3x56/admin#table |
09.11.2015 | Fu-Guo Xie (SHAO) | TBA | |
23.11.2015 | TBA | TBA | |
07.12.2015 | TBA | TBA | |
21.12.2015 | TBA | TBA |