Difference between revisions of "Lectures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Shanghai Astronomical Observatory (SHAO) & University of Science and Technology of China (USTC) === | === Shanghai Astronomical Observatory (SHAO) & University of Science and Technology of China (USTC) === | ||
This is the wiki page for Astrophysics Lectures at Shanghai Astronomical Observatory and University of Science and Technology of China. If you would like to give a lecture, please contact Prof. Juntai Shen (jshen@shao.ac.cn). | |||
---- | |||
'''Nov. 2017 - May. 2018''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Speaker | ! Speaker | ||
! Topic | ! Topic | ||
! | ! Place | ||
|- | |||
| Early Nov. 2017 | |||
| Speaker A | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late Nov. 2017 | |||
| Speaker A | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|- | |||
| Early Dec. 2017 | |||
| Speaker B | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late Dec. 2017 | |||
| Speaker B | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|- | |||
| Early Jan. 2018 | |||
| Speaker C | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late Jan. 2018 | |||
| Speaker C | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|- | |||
| Early Feb. 2018 | |||
| Speaker D | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late Feb. 2018 | |||
| Speaker D | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|- | |||
| Early Mar. 2018 | |||
| Speaker E | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late Mar. 2018 | |||
| Speaker E | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|- | |||
| Early Apr. 2018 | |||
| Speaker F | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late Apr. 2018 | |||
| Speaker F | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|- | |||
| Early May 2018 | |||
| Speaker G | |||
| TBD | |||
| SHAO | |||
|- | |||
| Late May 2018 | |||
| Speaker G | |||
| TBD | |||
| USTC | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:59, 16 October 2017
SHAO Astrophysics Lectures
Shanghai Astronomical Observatory (SHAO) & University of Science and Technology of China (USTC)
This is the wiki page for Astrophysics Lectures at Shanghai Astronomical Observatory and University of Science and Technology of China. If you would like to give a lecture, please contact Prof. Juntai Shen (jshen@shao.ac.cn).
Nov. 2017 - May. 2018
Date | Speaker | Topic | Place |
---|---|---|---|
Early Nov. 2017 | Speaker A | TBD | SHAO |
Late Nov. 2017 | Speaker A | TBD | USTC |
Early Dec. 2017 | Speaker B | TBD | SHAO |
Late Dec. 2017 | Speaker B | TBD | USTC |
Early Jan. 2018 | Speaker C | TBD | SHAO |
Late Jan. 2018 | Speaker C | TBD | USTC |
Early Feb. 2018 | Speaker D | TBD | SHAO |
Late Feb. 2018 | Speaker D | TBD | USTC |
Early Mar. 2018 | Speaker E | TBD | SHAO |
Late Mar. 2018 | Speaker E | TBD | USTC |
Early Apr. 2018 | Speaker F | TBD | SHAO |
Late Apr. 2018 | Speaker F | TBD | USTC |
Early May 2018 | Speaker G | TBD | SHAO |
Late May 2018 | Speaker G | TBD | USTC |