Difference between revisions of "Galaxies Seminar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017.01.18 || Li, Zhen-Zhen || Intermediate-Width Emission Lines in Active Galactic Nuclei | | 2017.01.18 || Li, Zhen-Zhen || Intermediate-Width Emission Lines in Active Galactic Nuclei | ||
|- | |||
| 2017.03.22 || Chen, Ke-Jung (NAOJ, Japan) || Lighting up the Universe with the First Cosmic Explosions | |||
|- | |||
| 2017.05.03 || Xu, Dan-Dan (MPIA, Heidelberg)|| TBD | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:24, 8 April 2017
Wednesday 10:30-11:30, Room 1714
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2016.03.09 | Luo, Rong-Xin | The VIRUS-P Exploration of Nearby Galaxies (VENGA): Radial Gas Inflow and Shock Excitation in NGC 1042 |
2016.11.30 | Gan, Zhao-Ming | Simulatious on Jet/Bubble Morphology: Reference on Jet Dynamic/ICM weather |
2016.12.07 | Gao, Feng | Measuring the Hubble Constant, SMBH mass and beyond with H2O megamaser disks |
2016.12.14 | Liu, Bin | The effects of Kozai oscillations in various astrophysical systems |
2016.12.21 | Zhu, Ling (MPIA, Heidelberg) | The galactic orbital distribution and dark matter distribution in the local universe |
2016.12.23 | Wang, Tao (CEA, France) | Star formation in the most distant galaxy cluster, and perspectives with SKA |
2016.12.28 | SKA meeting in SHAO | None |
2017.01.04 | Fu, Xiao-ting (SISSA, Trieste) | New PARSEC database of alpha-enhanced stellar evolutionary tracks and isochrones |
2017.01.11 | Projjwal, Banerjee (Shanghai Jiaotong University) | Did a Low-Mass Supernova Trigger the Formation of the Solar System? Clues from Stable Isotopes and 10Be |
2017.01.18 | Li, Zhen-Zhen | Intermediate-Width Emission Lines in Active Galactic Nuclei |
2017.03.22 | Chen, Ke-Jung (NAOJ, Japan) | Lighting up the Universe with the First Cosmic Explosions |
2017.05.03 | Xu, Dan-Dan (MPIA, Heidelberg) | TBD |