Difference between revisions of "Galaxies Seminar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 2016.12.07 || Gao, Feng || Measuring the Hubble Constant, SMBH mass and beyond with H2O megamaser disks | | 2016.12.07 || Gao, Feng || Measuring the Hubble Constant, SMBH mass and beyond with H2O megamaser disks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016.12.14 || | | 2016.12.14 || Liu, Bin|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016.12.21 || || | | 2016.12.21 || Zhu, Ling || TBD | ||
|- | |||
| 2016.12.28 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:34, 6 December 2016
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2016.03.09 | Luo, Rong-Xin | The VIRUS-P Exploration of Nearby Galaxies (VENGA): Radial Gas Inflow and Shock Excitation in NGC 1042 |
2016.11.30 | Gan, Zhao-Ming | Simulatious on Jet/Bubble Morphology: Reference on Jet Dynamic/ICM weather |
2016.12.07 | Gao, Feng | Measuring the Hubble Constant, SMBH mass and beyond with H2O megamaser disks |
2016.12.14 | Liu, Bin | |
2016.12.21 | Zhu, Ling | TBD |
2016.12.28 |