Difference between revisions of "Galaxies Seminar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016.11.30 || Gan, Zhao-Ming || Simulatious on Jet/Bubble Morphology: Reference on Jet Dynamic/ICM weather | | 2016.11.30 || Gan, Zhao-Ming || Simulatious on Jet/Bubble Morphology: Reference on Jet Dynamic/ICM weather | ||
|- | |||
| 2016.12.07 || Gao, Feng || TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:19, 28 November 2016
Date | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
2016.03.09 | Luo, Rong-Xin | The VIRUS-P Exploration of Nearby Galaxies (VENGA): Radial Gas Inflow and Shock Excitation in NGC 1042 |
2016.11.30 | Gan, Zhao-Ming | Simulatious on Jet/Bubble Morphology: Reference on Jet Dynamic/ICM weather |
2016.12.07 | Gao, Feng | TBD |