Difference between revisions of "Colloquium"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 17 | | Nov 17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Lei Hao | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nov 31 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:37, 24 September 2016
SHAO Astrophysics Colloquium
Thursdays 3:00 -4:00 pm
The Lecture Hall, The Third Floor of Astronomy Building
This is the wiki page for Astrophysics Colloquium at Shanghai Astronomical Observatory. If you would like to give a colloquium or invite someone to give a colloquium at SHAO, please contact one of the members of the colloquium committee: Fu-guo Xie, Juntai Shen, Fulai Guo.
Fall 2016
Date | Speaker | Topic | Host | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 20 | ||||
Oct 27 | ||||
Nov 3 | ||||
Nov 10 | ||||
Nov 17 | Lei Hao | |||
Nov 24 | ||||
Nov 31 |